Vergennes Union High School
VUHS
Last updated:
3/27/2024 11:45 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Baseball Open Gym
10:30a
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
12:00p
Addison United Soccer
28
3:00p
STEAM Club - Wendy Bruso
5:00p
MS B Girls Basketball @ Winooski
5:30p
ANWSD Board
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Home vs. Winooski
6:00p
MS A Girls Basketball @ Winooski
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs. Winooski
29
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Home vs. Middlebury
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Home vs. Middlebury
30
5:00p
MS B Boys Basketball @ Otter Valley
5:00p
MS B Girls Basketball Home vs. Otter Valley
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Mt. Mansfield
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Richford
6:00p
Varsity Wrestling Home vs. Mt. Mansfield
6:15p
MS A Boys Basketball @ Otter Valley
6:15p
MS A Girls Basketball Home vs. Otter Valley
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Mt. Mansfield
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Richford
31
6:30p
5/6 Girls Home vs. Starksboro
7:30p
Procity info/registration
1
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Enosburg
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Enosburg
2
8:30a
Elementary Basketball Clinic
9:00a
Varsity & Middle School Wrestling @ Mt. Mansfield Tournament
12:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ North Country
2:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ North Country
4:00p
Softball Open Gym
3
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Baseball Open Gym
12:00p
Addison United Soccer
4
3:00p
STEAM Club - Wendy Bruso
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Home vs. Missisquoi
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Home vs. Missisquoi
5
Early Release Day
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Middlebury
6:00p
Varsity Wrestling Home vs. Spaulding & Mt. Abe
7:00p
Boosters Club Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Middlebury
6
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Mt. Abe
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Commodore Parent Teacher Group
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mt. Abe
7
5:00p
MS B Boys Basketball @ Stowe
5:00p
MS B Girls Basketball Home vs. Stowe
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Mt. Abe
6:15p
MS A Boys Basketball @ Stowe
6:15p
MS A Girls Basketball Home vs. Stowe
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mt. Abe
8
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Home vs. Mt. Abe
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs. Mt. Abe
9
9:00a
Elementary Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ NVAC Championships (St. Johnsbury)
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
4:00p
Softball Open Gym
10
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Baseball Open Gym
12:00p
Addison United Soccer
11
3:00p
STEAM Club - Wendy Bruso
3:45p
MS A Boys Basketball @ Winooski
5:00p
MS B Boys Basketball @ Winooski
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Home vs. Milton
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs. Milton
12
4:00p
MS B Boys Basketball @ Middlebury
4:00p
MS B Girls Basketball Home vs. Middlebury
5:15p
MS A Boys Basketball @ Middlebury
5:15p
MS A Girls Basketball Home vs. Middlebury
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Milton
7:00p
Boosters Club Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Milton
13
3:45p
MS A Boys Basketball @ Winooski
4:00p
MS B Boys Basketball @ Middlebury
4:00p
MS B Girls Basketball Home vs. Middlebury
4:00p
MS B Girls Basketball Home vs. Mt. Abe
5:00p
MS A Girls Basketball Home vs. Mt. Abe
5:00p
MS B Boys Basketball @ Winooski
5:15p
MS A Boys Basketball @ Middlebury
5:15p
MS A Girls Basketball Home vs. Middlebury
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Colchester
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Colchester
14
3:30p
Math Team Meet
4:30p
MS B Boys Basketball @ Middlebury
4:30p
MS B Girls Basketball Home vs. Middlebury
5:30p
MS A Boys Basketball @ Middlebury
5:30p
MS A Girls Basketball Home vs. Middlebury
15
4:00p
MS B Boys Basketball Home vs. Mt. Abe
4:45p
MS B Girls Basketball @ Mt. Abe
5:15p
MS A Boys Basketball Home vs. Mt. Abe
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Missisquoi
6:00p
MS A Girls Basketball @ Mt. Abe
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Boosters Club Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Missisquoi
16
8:30a
Elementary Basketball Clinic
9:30a
Vergennes Swim Team Swamurai Meeting
10:00a
JV/Middle School Wrestling State Championships @ Spaulding
10:30a
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
1:00p
JV Girls Basketball Home vs. Fair Haven
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs. Fair Haven
4:00p
Indoor Track State Championships @ UVM
17
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Baseball Open Gym
12:00p
Addison United Soccer
18
Winter Recess- No School
3:00p
STEAM Club - Wendy Bruso
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Home vs. St. Albans
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Home vs. St. Albans
19
Winter Recess- No School
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Enosburg
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Enosburg
20
Winter Recess- No School
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Middlebury
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Middlebury
21
Winter Recess- No School
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Middlebury
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Colchester
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Home vs. Missisquoi
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Middlebury
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Colchester
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs. Missisquoi
22
Winter Recess- No School
10:00a
Stage Set-up for Championships
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ VPA State Championships (Essex HS)
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Home vs. Missisquoi
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs. Missisquoi
23
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ VPA State Championships (Essex HS)
10:00a
JV Boys Basketball @ Milton
11:00a
Vermont State Cheerleading Competition
11:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Milton
5:00p
Vermont State Dance Competition
24
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Baseball Open Gym
10:30a
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
12:00p
Addison United Soccer
25
3:00p
STEAM Club - Wendy Bruso
5:30p
ANWSD Board
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Home vs. Enosburg
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Home vs. Enosburg
26
27
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Commodore Parent Teacher Group
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Playoff Game @ Randolph
28
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Home vs. Mt. Abe
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Home vs. Mt. Abe
1
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
2
9:00a
Procity AAU Basketball
10:30a
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym